520 Tuttle Ave Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $601,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Tuttle Ave, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $565,254, approximately $536 per square foot. 520 Tuttle Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Andrews Robert D
Bought by
Bella Diana G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Balla Diana and Geneva L Andrews 1993 Trust
Bought by
Andrews Robert Dean and Andrews Del Peloso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Andrews Geneva L
Bought by
Andrews Geneva L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bella Diana G | $42,978 | None Available | |
| Andrews Robert Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Geneva L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $253,197 | $138,154 | $115,043 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $243,365 | $132,789 | $110,576 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $238,593 | $130,186 | $108,407 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $233,915 | $127,632 | $106,283 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $231,515 | $126,324 | $105,191 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $226,978 | $123,848 | $103,130 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $222,526 | $121,418 | $101,108 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $218,164 | $119,038 | $99,126 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $213,886 | $116,704 | $97,182 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $180,897 | $86,601 | $94,296 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $177,353 | $84,905 | $92,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map