520 Webb St Duenweg, MO 64841
Estimated Value: $113,109 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Webb St, Duenweg, MO 64841 and is currently estimated at $132,527, approximately $128 per square foot. 520 Webb St is a home with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Dimetroff Kay J
Bought by
Kay J Dimetroff Irrevocable Trust and Dimetroff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay J Dimetroff Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $12,000 | $1,140 | $10,860 |
| 2024 | $501 | $10,620 | $1,140 | $9,480 |
| 2023 | $501 | $10,620 | $1,140 | $9,480 |
| 2022 | $495 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $492 | $10,520 | $1,140 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $437 | $9,680 | $1,140 | $8,540 |
| 2019 | $437 | $9,680 | $1,140 | $8,540 |
| 2018 | $447 | $9,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $449 | $9,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map