520 Westfield Place Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $451,520
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Westfield Place, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $440,130, approximately $239 per square foot. 520 Westfield Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mena Salvador R and Mena Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,643
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Harmon Annette and Walker Charles L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Gsamp Trust 2003-Fm1 Mortgage Pass Throu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Harmon Annette and Walker Charles L
Bought by
Lonni Ashlock Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Oatis Ronald E
Bought by
Harmon Annette and Walker Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Oatis Heidi W
Bought by
Oatis Ronald E and Oatis Ronald B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Salvador R | $142,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $158,100 | None Available | |
| Lonni Ashlock Investments | -- | -- | |
| Harmon Annette | $239,090 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Oatis Ronald E | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mena Salvador R | $140,643 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Annette | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oatis Ronald E | $12,400 | |
| Closed | Oatis Ronald E | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $183,490 | $70,818 | $112,672 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $179,893 | $69,430 | $110,463 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $176,367 | $68,069 | $108,298 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $172,910 | $66,735 | $106,175 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $169,521 | $65,427 | $104,094 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $167,784 | $64,757 | $103,027 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $164,495 | $63,488 | $101,007 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $161,271 | $62,244 | $99,027 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $158,110 | $61,024 | $97,086 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $155,011 | $59,828 | $95,183 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $152,684 | $58,930 | $93,754 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $149,694 | $57,776 | $91,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map