520 White Cottage Rd S Angwin, CA 94508
Estimated Value: $1,451,352 - $1,839,000
About This Home
This home is located at 520 White Cottage Rd S, Angwin, CA 94508 and is currently estimated at $1,612,088, approximately $590 per square foot. 520 White Cottage Rd S is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Howell Mountain Elementary School, Pacific Union College Elementary School, and Foothills Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ipsen Ane | -- | None Available | |
| Residen Small Wayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Ipsen Ane | -- | None Available | |
| Small Wayne | $955,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Abbott Jason P | -- | -- | |
| Abbott Jason P | $1,325,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Olaiz John H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Berry Timothy D | $567,500 | Napa Land Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abbott Jason P | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olaiz John H | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Timothy D | $454,000 | |
| Closed | Olaiz John H | $144,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,594 | $1,229,802 | $354,127 | $875,675 |
| 2024 | $12,348 | $1,205,689 | $347,184 | $858,505 |
| 2023 | $12,348 | $1,182,049 | $340,377 | $841,672 |
| 2022 | $11,922 | $1,158,872 | $333,703 | $825,169 |
| 2021 | $11,690 | $1,136,150 | $327,160 | $808,990 |
| 2020 | $11,662 | $1,124,501 | $323,806 | $800,695 |
| 2019 | $11,459 | $1,102,453 | $317,457 | $784,996 |
| 2018 | $11,315 | $1,080,837 | $311,233 | $769,604 |
| 2017 | $11,114 | $1,059,645 | $305,131 | $754,514 |
| 2016 | $10,928 | $1,038,869 | $299,149 | $739,720 |
| 2015 | $10,792 | $1,023,265 | $294,656 | $728,609 |
| 2014 | $10,603 | $1,003,222 | $288,885 | $714,337 |
Map
- 340 White Cottage Rd S
- 920 Crestmont Dr
- 541 Sunset Dr
- 506 La Tierra Dr
- 568 Sunset Dr
- 305 West Ln
- 335 Pine Breeze Dr
- 540 Edgemont Ln
- 1200 Crestmont Dr
- 460 Bella Vista Dr
- 1044 Deer Park Rd
- 1315 Crestmont Dr
- 994 Sanitarium Rd
- 993 Champion Ln
- 962 Sanitarium Rd
- 908 Sanitarium Rd
- 1340 Crestmont Dr
- 939 Champion Ln
- 896 Sanitarium Rd
- 21 Goodwells Ave
- 540 White Cottage Rd S
- 515 White Cottage Rd S
- 525 White Cottage Rd S
- 1350 Staple Ridge Rd
- 1350 Staple Ridge Rd
- 510 White Cottage Rd S
- 535 White Cottage Rd S
- 546 White Cottage Rd S
- 1400 Deer Park Rd
- 494 White Cottage Rd S
- 460 Sunset Dr
- 470 Sunset Dr
- 504 White Cottage Rd S
- 480 Sunset Dr
- 550 White Cottage Rd S
- 450 Sunset Dr
- 1330 Staples Ridge Rd
- 492 White Cottage Rd S
- 543 White Cottage Rd S
- 500 Sunset Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.