520 Windsor River Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Windsor River Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $712,399, approximately $483 per square foot. 520 Windsor River Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1997
Sold by
Cook Brady William M and Cook Lorelei
Bought by
Jones Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,198
Outstanding Balance
$24,945
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$687,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Foss Donald J and Foss Mary C
Bought by
Cook Brady Sr William M and Cook Brady Lorelei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Richard E | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cook Brady Sr William M | $158,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Richard E | $168,198 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Brady Sr William M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $262,642 | $119,743 | $142,899 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $257,494 | $117,396 | $140,098 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $252,446 | $115,095 | $137,351 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $247,497 | $112,839 | $134,658 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $242,645 | $110,627 | $132,018 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $240,158 | $109,493 | $130,665 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $235,450 | $107,347 | $128,103 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $230,835 | $105,243 | $125,592 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $226,310 | $103,180 | $123,130 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $221,873 | $101,157 | $120,716 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $218,541 | $99,638 | $118,903 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $214,261 | $97,687 | $116,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map