Seller's Agent in 2019
Perry Toro
eXp Realty
(602) 319-7625
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $376,000
Realtors - See Private Remarks for showing information.
Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home in South Phoenix. This Home sits on a Corner Lot and a refreshing Diving Pool to beat those hot Phoenix summers! The City of Tempe, ASU, the Anaheim Angels Spring Training Facility and both the US 60 & I-10 freeways are minutes away! Sky Harbor Int'l Airport is 10 minutes to the North!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noland Lorie J | $182,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Abril David Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Abril David C | $95,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Central Holdings Llc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Central Holdings Llc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Perfect Prestamos Llc | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Valenzuela Patricia | $55,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Central Hldings Llc | $25,901 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abril David C | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Central Holdings Llc | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Patricia | $50,678 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Sold | $182,000 | +1.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2019 09/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2019 09/22/19 | For Sale | $180,000 | +89.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2015 01/17/15 | Sold | $95,000 | -13.6% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $6,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $680 | $6,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $680 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $655 | $17,710 | $3,540 | $14,170 |
| 2021 | $661 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2020 | $640 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2019 | $628 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
| 2018 | $612 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $592 | $9,280 | $1,850 | $7,430 |
| 2016 | $587 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $551 | $6,100 | $1,220 | $4,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Perry Toro
eXp Realty
(602) 319-7625
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Diana Arthur
West USA Realty
(602) 524-1583
6 in this area
27 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Avril Hogan
ARC Real Estate
(602) 524-3824
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Patricia Jimenez
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
(480) 221-2714
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5982055
APN: 123-11-135
Ask me questions while you tour the home.