Estimated Value: $271,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 9th St, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $305,887, approximately $390 per square foot. 5205 9th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Cacho Rafael and Cacho Maria
Bought by
Cardenas Melissa Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Cacho Rafael and Cacho Maria
Bought by
Cacho Rafael and Cacho Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,427
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Melissa Garcia | -- | Cacho Rafael | |
| Cacho Rafael | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cacho Rafael | $37,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $350,198 | $201,629 | $148,569 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $343,332 | $197,676 | $145,656 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $77,243 | $23,903 | $53,340 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $75,730 | $23,435 | $52,295 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $74,246 | $22,976 | $51,270 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $73,486 | $22,741 | $50,745 |
| 2019 | $991 | $72,046 | $22,296 | $49,750 |
| 2018 | $995 | $70,634 | $21,859 | $48,775 |
| 2017 | $966 | $69,250 | $21,431 | $47,819 |
| 2016 | $961 | $67,893 | $21,011 | $46,882 |
| 2015 | $931 | $66,874 | $20,696 | $46,178 |
| 2014 | $917 | $65,565 | $20,291 | $45,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map