Estimated Value: $248,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 9th St, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $294,774, approximately $308 per square foot. 5209 9th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez David E
Bought by
Bruno Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$63,372
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Aracely
Bought by
Gonzalez David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Realbond Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Magana Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Meza Heriberto
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Flores Veronica
Bought by
Meza Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Loza Jaime
Bought by
Meza Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Deloza Adriana Carbajal
Bought by
Loza Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,113
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Shaw Frank A and Shaw Betty J
Bought by
Scott Ralph J and Scott Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Carmen | $90,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bruno Carmen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez David E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez David E | $55,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Realbond Inc | $55,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Magana Jose | $21,500 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $40,000 | Accommodation | |
| Meza Heriberto | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Meza Heriberto | $232,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Loza Jaime | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Loza Jaime | $131,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Scott Ralph J | $66,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruno Carmen | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez David E | $36,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Heriberto | $46,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Heriberto | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Loza Jaime | $82,113 | |
| Closed | Loza Jaime | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $110,816 | $30,779 | $80,037 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $108,644 | $30,176 | $78,468 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $106,515 | $29,585 | $76,930 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $104,427 | $29,005 | $75,422 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $102,381 | $28,437 | $73,944 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $101,332 | $28,146 | $73,186 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $99,346 | $27,595 | $71,751 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $97,399 | $27,054 | $70,345 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $95,490 | $26,524 | $68,966 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $93,618 | $26,004 | $67,614 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $92,213 | $25,614 | $66,599 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $90,408 | $25,113 | $65,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map