NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5206 Westridge Rd Bishop, CA 93514

Estimated Value: $575,000 - $707,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2019

Last sale price $406,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,760 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • High Speed Internet
  • Round Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2019

Corner lot with view from large picture windows. Rock fireplace. Bonus room with separate entry. Extra long single car garage with pull through. Fruit trees. Well maintained.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Electric Oven
  • Washer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1974
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.24
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBLAR
  • Subdivision Name: Paradise
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Room Types: Den
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2019
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Rhodes Jack F and Rhodes Family Trust
Bought by
Seiberling Karl A and Tergesen Luise C
List Price
$406,000
Sold Price
$406,000
Current Estimated Value
$630,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,856
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,228

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seiberling Karl A $406,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seiberling Karl A $206,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Sold $406,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2019 09/15/19 For Sale $406,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,788 $444,015 $60,148 $383,867
2024 $4,788 $435,310 $58,969 $376,341
2023 $4,788 $426,775 $57,813 $368,962
2022 $4,641 $418,408 $56,680 $361,728
2021 $4,514 $410,205 $55,569 $354,636
2020 $4,499 $406,000 $55,000 $351,000
2019 $1,986 $164,451 $26,579 $137,872
2018 $1,957 $161,227 $26,058 $135,169
2017 $1,842 $150,714 $25,548 $125,166
2016 $1,809 $147,760 $25,048 $122,712
2015 $1,784 $145,541 $24,672 $120,869
2014 $1,632 $142,691 $24,189 $118,502
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 190959

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 026-300-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.