5209 22nd Ave Sacramento, CA 95820
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,858 - $781,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 22nd Ave, Sacramento, CA 95820 and is currently estimated at $546,465, approximately $258 per square foot. 5209 22nd Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Scrima Todd
Bought by
Starks Charles E and Starks Roslynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Outstanding Balance
$41,546
Interest Rate
10.25%
Estimated Equity
$504,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Juhlin Lloyd D and Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks Charles E | $113,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $57,000 | -- | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $56,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starks Charles E | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,836 | $170,249 | $30,125 | $140,124 |
| 2024 | $7,836 | $166,912 | $29,535 | $137,377 |
| 2023 | $7,866 | $163,640 | $28,956 | $134,684 |
| 2022 | $7,171 | $160,433 | $28,389 | $132,044 |
| 2021 | $8,424 | $157,288 | $27,833 | $129,455 |
| 2020 | $8,767 | $155,676 | $27,548 | $128,128 |
| 2019 | $8,793 | $152,624 | $27,008 | $125,616 |
| 2018 | $8,457 | $149,632 | $26,479 | $123,153 |
| 2017 | $8,191 | $146,699 | $25,960 | $120,739 |
| 2016 | $7,891 | $143,823 | $25,451 | $118,372 |
| 2015 | $7,624 | $141,663 | $25,069 | $116,594 |
| 2014 | $7,886 | $138,889 | $24,578 | $114,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map