5209 E Avenida Palmar Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 E Avenida Palmar, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,048,279, approximately $722 per square foot. 5209 E Avenida Palmar is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $246,837 | $101,980 | $144,857 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $241,998 | $99,981 | $142,017 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $237,253 | $98,020 | $139,233 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $232,601 | $96,098 | $136,503 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $228,041 | $94,214 | $133,827 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $225,703 | $93,248 | $132,455 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $221,278 | $91,420 | $129,858 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $216,940 | $89,628 | $127,312 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $212,687 | $87,871 | $124,816 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $208,517 | $86,148 | $122,369 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $205,385 | $84,854 | $120,531 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $201,362 | $83,192 | $118,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map