5227 E Avenida Palmar Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,622,864
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5227 E Avenida Palmar, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,387,466, approximately $444 per square foot. 5227 E Avenida Palmar is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Ha Angelina V and Ha Quan L
Bought by
Vicencio-Ha Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$796,736
Outstanding Balance
$734,292
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Ha Angelina V and Ha Quan Le
Bought by
Ha Quan and Ha Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,590
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Ha Quan and Ha Angelina
Bought by
Ha Quan and Ha Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Ha Quan L
Bought by
Ha Quan and Ha Angelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Bass Brian L and Bass Gloria L
Bought by
Ha Quan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicencio-Ha Family Trust | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Ha Angelina V | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Vicencio-Ha Family Trust | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Ha Angelina V | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Ha Quan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ha Angelina V | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Ha Quan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ha Quan | -- | None Available | |
| Ha Quan L | $172,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ha Angelina V | $796,736 | |
| Closed | Vicencio-Ha Family Trust | $796,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Ha Angelina V | $502,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Ha Quan | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ha Quan L | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,165 | $749,793 | $397,161 | $352,632 |
| 2024 | $8,165 | $735,092 | $389,374 | $345,718 |
| 2023 | $7,985 | $720,679 | $381,739 | $338,940 |
| 2022 | $6,966 | $624,621 | $374,254 | $250,367 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $461,617 | $366,915 | $94,702 |
| 2020 | $5,073 | $456,884 | $363,153 | $93,731 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $447,926 | $356,032 | $91,894 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $439,144 | $349,051 | $90,093 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $430,534 | $342,207 | $88,327 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $422,093 | $335,497 | $86,596 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $415,753 | $330,457 | $85,296 |
| 2014 | $4,468 | $407,609 | $323,983 | $83,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map