Estimated Value: $118,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Adrian St, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $166,355, approximately $148 per square foot. 521 Adrian St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Green Paige
Bought by
Green Paige and Green Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Nicholas
Bought by
Green Paige and Hunt Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Green Sue E and Ankney Ronald E
Bought by
Hunt Nicholas S and Geeen Paige J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Ankney Ronald E and Green Sue E
Bought by
Green Sue E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Ankney Luther A
Bought by
Green Sue E and Ankney Ronald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Ankney Bety B and Ankney Luther A
Bought by
Ankney Luther A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Ankney Luther A and Ankney Betty B
Bought by
Ankney Luther A and Ankney Betty B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ankney Luther A and Ankney Betty B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Paige | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Paige | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Paige | -- | Preservation Title | |
| Green Paige | -- | Preservation Title | |
| Hunt Nicholas S | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Green Sue E | -- | None Available | |
| Green Sue E | -- | None Available | |
| Ankney Luther A | -- | Attorney | |
| Ankney Luther A | -- | Attorney | |
| Ankney Luther A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Nicholas S | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $44,140 | $10,570 | $33,570 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $44,140 | $10,570 | $33,570 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $44,140 | $10,570 | $33,570 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $36,120 | $8,820 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $36,120 | $8,820 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $36,120 | $8,820 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $36,060 | $11,240 | $24,820 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $36,060 | $11,240 | $24,820 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $36,060 | $11,240 | $24,820 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $31,930 | $11,240 | $20,690 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $31,930 | $11,240 | $20,690 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $31,930 | $11,240 | $20,690 |
| 2013 | $1,431 | $34,410 | $10,570 | $23,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map