521 Bayview Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,883,642 - $2,900,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Bayview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,430,911, approximately $942 per square foot. 521 Bayview Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Strickland Robert H and Strickland Sharon L
Bought by
Strickland Robert H and Strickland Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Strickland Robert H and Strickland James C
Bought by
Strickland Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Strickland Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Strickland Robert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $453,358 | $32,400 | $420,958 |
| 2023 | $6,050 | $435,754 | $31,142 | $404,612 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $427,210 | $30,531 | $396,679 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $418,834 | $29,933 | $388,901 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $414,539 | $29,626 | $384,913 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $406,411 | $29,045 | $377,366 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $398,441 | $28,475 | $369,966 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $390,628 | $27,916 | $362,712 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $382,969 | $27,369 | $355,600 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $188,034 | $26,958 | $161,076 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $106,898 | $26,430 | $80,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map