521 Christopher Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Christopher Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $714,365, approximately $496 per square foot. 521 Christopher Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Fish Charles and Fish Kristin
Bought by
Kriletich Margaret H and Kriletich Stevn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Santos Richard L and Santos Joelle V
Bought by
Fish Charles and Fish Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,127
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Santos Richard L and Santos Joelle V
Bought by
Santos Richard L and Santos Joelle V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Geyser Ridge
Bought by
Santos Richard L and Santos Joelle V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,405
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Fairlee Ray A and Fairlee Darla Joy
Bought by
Geyser Ridge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,405
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriletich Margaret H | $555,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fish Charles | $339,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santos Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Santos Richard L | $170,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Geyser Ridge | $164,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fish Charles | $330,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Richard L | $161,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,332 | $606,966 | $242,786 | $364,180 |
| 2024 | $7,173 | $595,066 | $238,026 | $357,040 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $583,399 | $233,359 | $350,040 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $571,961 | $228,784 | $343,177 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $560,748 | $224,299 | $336,449 |
| 2020 | $6,964 | $555,000 | $222,000 | $333,000 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $391,333 | $138,523 | $252,810 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $383,660 | $135,807 | $247,853 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $376,139 | $133,145 | $242,994 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $368,765 | $130,535 | $238,230 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $363,227 | $128,575 | $234,652 |
| 2014 | $4,452 | $356,113 | $126,057 | $230,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map