522 Christopher Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $800,883 - $854,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Christopher Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $821,971, approximately $398 per square foot. 522 Christopher Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Leland Jeffrey M
Bought by
Leland Jeffrey M and Leland Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Leland Jeffrey M
Bought by
Leland Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,836
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$757,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Leland Elizabeth A
Bought by
Leland Jeffrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Bought by
Leland Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leland Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Leland Jeffrey M | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Leland Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Leland Jeffrey M | $193,000 | -- | |
| Leland Jeffrey M | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leland Jeffrey M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $336,874 | $121,344 | $215,530 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $330,532 | $118,965 | $211,567 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $323,867 | $116,633 | $207,234 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $317,504 | $114,347 | $203,157 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $311,794 | $112,105 | $199,689 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $310,663 | $110,956 | $199,707 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $304,230 | $108,781 | $195,449 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $299,242 | $106,649 | $192,593 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $294,508 | $104,558 | $189,950 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $290,247 | $102,508 | $187,739 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $301,160 | $100,969 | $200,191 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $293,633 | $98,992 | $194,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map