NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $522,763

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,589 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2023

Last sale price $510,000 $321 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,152 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.3 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Lookout Mountain School Rated A-
  • Furnished
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2023

Discover the charm of this Dell Trailer home, where design effortlessly blends functionality with style. The entryway quintessential feature: dropped ceilings that transition to the soaring heights in the living areas, creating an architectural delight, further accentuated by three strategically placed sliding doors. Each one opens up from a different living area, flooding the spaces with natural light but also providing access to private outdoor retreats. This home is heightened by the real wood flooring, which exudes a warm and inviting ambiance while adding a touch of luxury. Every window in the home frames a picturesque view, Step outside to a generous open space that offers both beauty and practicality. It's a low-maintenance haven. Come see this 2 bedroom 2 bath masterpiece...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Bryant

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #BR681413000 Listed on: 12/03/2023

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Co-Listed By

Brian Biakeddy

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA703310000

Last Buyer's Agent

Carin Nguyen

Real Broker License #BR546062000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,293

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 13,103 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $161 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Designed by Dell Trailer Architects
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 204
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-17-603

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Pds Association, Phone Number (623) 877-1396
  • Built by Dell Trailor
  • Hillcrest 8 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Heated Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,293

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$161 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Street & Thunderbird
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Architect Architect: Dell Trailer
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 160.83
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwaz23
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-767-3000
  • Subdivision Name: HILLCREST 8
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 320.95
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1589.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Slump Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 482.48
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Hillcrest East
  • Phone: 602-810-1690
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: Yes
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: PDS
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 623-877-1396
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:PAD Paid (Freq)2: Annually
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Amount Owed: 396.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:Payment Start Date: 2023-01-01
  • Association Fees:Payment End Date: 2026-01-01

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lookout Mountain School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13103.0
  • Parcel #: 208-17-603

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Dell Trailor

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2293.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.0
  • Tax Lot: 204
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
John Harley Samuelson and John Jody Leona
Bought by
Parsons David
Current Estimated Value
$522,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,187
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,576

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2023
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Woodward Estate Revocable Trust
Bought by
John Harley Samuelson Jr And Jody Leona Samue and Samuelson
Seller's Agent
Scott Bryant
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Buyer's Agent
Carin Nguyen
Real Broker
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.04%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parsons David $520,000 Asset Protection Title Agency
John Harley Samuelson Jr And Jody Leona Samue $510,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parsons David $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Sold $510,000 +2.0% $321 / Sq Ft
12/10/2023 12/10/23 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2023 12/03/23 For Sale $500,000 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,433 $21,824 -- --
2024 $2,293 $20,785 -- --
2023 $2,293 $37,660 $7,530 $30,130
2022 $2,212 $28,720 $5,740 $22,980
2021 $2,268 $26,970 $5,390 $21,580
2020 $2,207 $23,810 $4,760 $19,050
2019 $2,167 $21,960 $4,390 $17,570
2018 $2,106 $21,110 $4,220 $16,890
2017 $2,099 $19,870 $3,970 $15,900
2016 $2,062 $19,050 $3,810 $15,240
2015 $1,912 $18,030 $3,600 $14,430

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6627582

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-17-603

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.