521 Lyon St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $110,789 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Lyon St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $155,947, approximately $72 per square foot. 521 Lyon St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Charlotte J
Bought by
Hidges Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Charlotte J
Bought by
Wilson Charlotte J and Hodges Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidges Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Charlotte J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $7,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $7,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $7,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $7,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $967 | $6,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $6,912 | $0 | $0 |