Estimated Value: $159,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Maple St, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $203,766, approximately $101 per square foot. 521 Maple St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Labonte Valerie and Labonte Stephanie
Bought by
Roberson Fredricka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,860
Outstanding Balance
$1,888
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Hogan Thomas L
Bought by
Labonte Valerie and Labonte Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,175
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Swan Stephen R and Swan Rachel N
Bought by
Hogan Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Fredricka | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Labonte Valerie | $115,000 | -- | |
| Hogan Thomas L | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Fredricka | $4,860 | |
| Open | Roberson Fredricka | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Labonte Valerie | $147,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Thomas L | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $19,920 | $2,000 | $17,920 |
| 2024 | $736 | $19,920 | $2,000 | $17,920 |
| 2023 | $736 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $689 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $16,400 | $2,000 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $579 | $15,600 | $2,000 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $423 | $12,840 | $2,000 | $10,840 |
| 2018 | $339 | $10,560 | $1,800 | $8,760 |
| 2017 | $339 | $10,560 | $1,800 | $8,760 |
| 2016 | $339 | $10,560 | $1,800 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $339 | $105,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $120,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $422 | $128,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map