Estimated Value: $115,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Maple St, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $121,037, approximately $106 per square foot. 522 Maple St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $9,260 | $2,000 | $7,260 |
| 2024 | $256 | $9,260 | $2,000 | $7,260 |
| 2023 | $256 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $274 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $314 | $8,100 | $2,000 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $298 | $9,460 | $2,000 | $7,460 |
| 2019 | $298 | $9,460 | $2,000 | $7,460 |
| 2018 | $202 | $6,860 | $1,220 | $5,640 |
| 2017 | $202 | $6,860 | $1,220 | $5,640 |
| 2016 | $509 | $13,780 | $2,440 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $509 | $68,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $78,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $584 | $78,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map