5211 E El Roble St Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,216 - $1,776,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5211 E El Roble St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,479,554, approximately $898 per square foot. 5211 E El Roble St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Landgraf John M
Bought by
Landgraf John M and John M Landgraf Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose H
Bought by
Landgraf John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$527,959
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$951,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose Homero
Bought by
Gutierrez Dorothy Strauss
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose
Bought by
Gutierrez Dorothy Strauss
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landgraf John M | -- | None Available | |
| Landgraf John M | $690,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Dorothy Strauss | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Gutierrez Dorothy Strauss | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Dorothy Strauss | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landgraf John M | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,119 | $800,798 | $640,640 | $160,158 |
| 2024 | $10,119 | $785,097 | $628,079 | $157,018 |
| 2023 | $9,950 | $769,704 | $615,764 | $153,940 |
| 2022 | $9,335 | $754,613 | $603,691 | $150,922 |
| 2021 | $9,152 | $739,817 | $591,854 | $147,963 |
| 2019 | $9,018 | $717,875 | $574,300 | $143,575 |
| 2018 | $8,737 | $703,800 | $563,040 | $140,760 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $279,506 | $132,582 | $146,924 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $275,309 | $130,591 | $144,718 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $269,917 | $128,033 | $141,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map