Seller's Agent in 2012
Jana Reyes
Redleaf Realty
(916) 541-0375
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $629,160
NOT a short sale! No long waits. This adorable move-in-ready 4/2 nestled towards the end of a dead end street in desirable Carmichael boasts 2 car garage, custom paint inside & out, stainless steel appliances, enormous backyard with mature landscape, expansive patio, dual paned windows, newer carpet, updated bathrooms with custom tilework, granite countertop, & contemporary paint, spacious bedrooms with sliders to the backyard off two of them. Hurry, this lovely home won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Sonnaville Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Desonnaville Corena | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Desonnaville Corena | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Desonnaville Michael | $245,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Couch Michael T | $205,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Gerdel Robert D | $214,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Berci Mircea | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desonnaville Corena | $336,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Desonnaville Michael | $236,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Couch Michael T | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerdel Robert D | $171,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Sold | $245,000 | +7.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2012 09/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2012 08/30/12 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $390,474 | $123,138 | $267,336 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $382,819 | $120,724 | $262,095 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $375,313 | $118,357 | $256,956 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $367,955 | $116,037 | $251,918 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $360,741 | $113,762 | $246,979 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $357,043 | $112,596 | $244,447 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $350,043 | $110,389 | $239,654 |
| 2018 | $4,085 | $343,180 | $108,225 | $234,955 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $336,452 | $106,103 | $230,349 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $279,856 | $104,023 | $175,833 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $251,029 | $102,461 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $246,112 | $100,454 | $145,658 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jana Reyes
Redleaf Realty
(916) 541-0375
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jaime Becker
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 715-7454
69 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 12053810
APN: 283-0120-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.