5212 E Vista St Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,750 - $1,534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$1,097/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 E Vista St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,451,438, approximately $1,097 per square foot. 5212 E Vista St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Bracken Heather J
Bought by
Bracken Heather Jane and Heather J Bracken Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,059
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,169,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Bracken Heather J
Bought by
Bracken Heather Jane and Heather J Bracken Revocable Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Bracken Heather
Bought by
Bracken Heather Jane and Heather J Bracken Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Martin James M and Martin Joelle A
Bought by
Bracken James and Bracken Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,400
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Martin James M
Bought by
Martin James M and Martin Joelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Martin James M and Liu Marie E
Bought by
Martin James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken Heather Jane | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Bracken Heather J | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Bracken Heather Jane | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Bracken Heather J | -- | Progressive | |
| Bracken Heather Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Bracken James | $346,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Martin James M | -- | -- | |
| Martin James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bracken Heather J | $319,000 | |
| Closed | Bracken Heather J | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Bracken James | $311,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin James M | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $563,510 | $384,854 | $178,656 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $552,461 | $377,308 | $175,153 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $541,629 | $369,910 | $171,719 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $531,009 | $362,657 | $168,352 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $520,598 | $355,547 | $165,051 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $505,158 | $345,002 | $160,156 |
| 2018 | $6,175 | $495,254 | $338,238 | $157,016 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $476,024 | $325,104 | $150,920 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $468,875 | $320,221 | $148,654 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $459,692 | $313,949 | $145,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map