$3,550,000
SOLD MAR 10, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
5,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2026

$1,972 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This curated home with casual elegance captures sweeping ocean and Catalina views from nearly every room, tucked into the highly desired Tree Streets of North Laguna. Thoughtfully designed for effortless coastal living, the residence offers three ensuite bedrooms and a floor plan that seamlessly blends indoor comfort with outdoor relaxation. The main living room welcomes you with its soaring wood-beamed ceilings, rich oak flooring, and a classic floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace. Oversized windows frame the postcard-worthy ocean vistas, filling the space with natural light and a sense of calm. Just beyond, an expansive view terrace becomes your front-row seat for unforgettable sunsets and slow mornings with coffee overlooking the coastline. The kitchen and dining areas open gracefully to the living room, creating an ideal flow for everyday living and entertaining. In the kitchen, you’ll find Viking range, high-end stainless appliances, a breakfast bar, a second brick fireplace, and vaulted ceilings with a skylight that bathes the room in soft, coastal light. French doors lead outside to a terraced garden retreat, multiple sitting areas, mature lemon, orange, olive, and magnolia trees, and an elevated view deck offering yet another incredible vantage point to take in the serene ocean views making every sunrise and sunset a private escape. Perfectly positioned in North Laguna, you’re just blocks from some of Laguna’s most iconic beaches, local galleries, boutique shopping, resorts and dining. This home captures the essence of the North Laguna lifestyle, relaxed, refined, and surrounded by natural beauty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shauna Covington

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 949-412-8088 License #00991380 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Co-Listed By

Leita Covington

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 949-412-8088 License #02109969

Last Buyer's Agent

Lane Stone

Seven Gables Real Estate License #01912264

Seven Gables Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Brick Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Second Garage
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Cottage
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 34 / F
  • Tax Tract Number 188
  • Assessor Parcel Number 49604140

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: North Laguna (NL)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 49604140
  • Year Built: 1950
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1800.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Balcony, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Living Room Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), 2 Staircases, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Kitchen, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1972.22
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Second Garage, Second Garage Attached
  • View: Ocean, Catalina, City Lights, Water, Panoramic
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Watersports, Biking, Hiking

Schools

  • Elementary School: El Morro
  • High School: Laguna Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Thurston
  • Elementary School #2: ELMOR
  • High School2: LAGBEA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Garden, Sprinkler System, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1331

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5800.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Side of Freeway

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Tract Number: 188

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Kamran Naraghi-Arani and Christine Naraghi-Arani
Bought by
Miglietta-Dagostino Family Trust and Dagostino
Seller's Agent
Shauna Covington
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Lane Stone
Seven Gables Real Estate
List Price
$3,550,000
Sold Price
$3,550,000
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.89%
Original Mortgage
$1,577,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,575,457
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,963,023

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Miller Michael S and Miller Sharon L
Bought by
The Naraghi Arani Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Scherer James P and Scherer Maureen S
Bought by
Miller Michael S and Miller Sharon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Miller Michael S and Scherer Maureer S
Bought by
Miller Michael S and Miller Sharon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Miller Lowell
Bought by
Miller Lowell and Lowell Miller & Kathleen Miller Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $3,550,000 California Title Company
Grant Deed $1,750,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Irvine
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,577,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Sold $3,550,000 0.0% $1,972 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $3,550,000 -- $1,972 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,757 $2,108,129 $1,965,926 $142,203
2024 $21,757 $2,061,994 $1,927,379 $134,615
2023 $21,727 $2,021,563 $1,889,587 $131,976
2022 $21,259 $1,981,925 $1,852,536 $129,389
2021 $20,792 $1,943,064 $1,816,212 $126,852
2020 $20,513 $1,923,141 $1,797,589 $125,552
2019 $20,136 $1,885,433 $1,762,342 $123,091
2018 $19,730 $1,848,464 $1,727,786 $120,678
2017 $19,324 $1,812,220 $1,693,908 $118,312
2016 $19,633 $1,776,687 $1,660,694 $115,993
2015 $19,889 $1,750,000 $1,635,749 $114,251
2014 -- $864,807 $769,693 $95,114

MLS Number: LG26007230

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 496-041-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.