522 Leon Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Leon Ave, Modesto, CA 95351. 522 Leon Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including James Marshall Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $56,101 | $24,511 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $766 | $55,002 | $24,031 | $30,971 |
| 2023 | $756 | $53,924 | $23,560 | $30,364 |
| 2022 | $740 | $52,868 | $23,099 | $29,769 |
| 2021 | $703 | $51,833 | $22,647 | $29,186 |
| 2020 | $714 | $51,302 | $22,415 | $28,887 |
| 2019 | $699 | $50,297 | $21,976 | $28,321 |
| 2018 | $672 | $49,312 | $21,546 | $27,766 |
| 2017 | $659 | $48,346 | $21,124 | $27,222 |
| 2016 | $649 | $47,399 | $20,710 | $26,689 |
| 2015 | $642 | $46,688 | $20,399 | $26,289 |
| 2014 | $326 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map