5220 Medhurst Place Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,294 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Medhurst Place, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $151,074, approximately $92 per square foot. 5220 Medhurst Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Thomas J and Anderson Doris R
Bought by
Nobles Julia A and Evans Vincent L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nobles Julia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $7,961 | $2,000 | $5,961 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $7,760 | $2,000 | $5,760 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $11,640 | $3,000 | $8,640 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $11,640 | $3,000 | $8,640 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $11,640 | $3,000 | $8,640 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $11,537 | $3,000 | $8,537 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $11,439 | $3,000 | $8,439 |
| 2018 | $36 | $7,691 | $2,000 | $5,691 |
| 2017 | $35 | $7,691 | $2,000 | $5,691 |
| 2016 | $35 | $7,691 | $2,000 | $5,691 |
| 2015 | $10 | $7,557 | $2,000 | $5,557 |
| 2014 | $10 | $7,557 | $2,000 | $5,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map