Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Lee
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(626) 824-3388
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,164,326
Tucked behind a long, gated private driveway in the heart of Temple City, this beautifully updated single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. With 2,034 square feet of well-designed living space on a 7,868 sq ft lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence is ideal for both quiet everyday living and vibrant entertaining.
Step inside to discover soaring vaulted ceilings in the spacious family room, a separate cozy living room for added flexibility, and a sleek, updated kitchen featuring Euro-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances — a modern chef’s dream. The generously sized bedrooms provide ample space for rest and retreat, while the primary suite offers a private en suite bathroom for added luxury.
Enjoy the ease of a low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio perfect for gatherings, weekend BBQs, or simply unwinding under the open sky. A new 2024 roof, fully paid-off 2025 Tesla Powerwall back up charger 3 +9.6kw of solar with Tesla wall connector, new 200 amp panel, newer 2022 HVAC, bring energy efficiency and long-term savings — a smart investment for today’s homeowner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 626-824-3388 License #01714793 Listed on: 07/08/2025
Co-Listed By
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 626-824-3388 License #01329663
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Qin | $1,130,000 | California Title Company | |
| Delos Santos Jennifer | -- | Equity Title | |
| Delos Santos Jacqueline | -- | Equity Title | |
| Delos Santos Jennifer | -- | Equity Title | |
| Delossantos Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Delossantos Jacqueline | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Delossantos Jennifer | $478,000 | Chicago | |
| 200 Ssc Llc | $367,100 | -- | |
| Chan Hon | $360,000 | Investors Title | |
| Phu Raymond | $295,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Lim Leong | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Auyeung Shing Tin | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Financial Services Inc | $210,018 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Crawford Elizabeth Ann | -- | American Title Co | |
| Partners With American Corp | -- | Benefit Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Qin | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delos Santos Jennifer | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delossantos Jacqueline | $403,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Delossantos Jennifer | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Hon | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phu Raymond | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Auyeung Shing Tin | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Elizabeth Ann | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partners With American Corp | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $1,130,000 | -1.7% | $556 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +33.3% | $566 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Sold | $863,000 | +4.2% | $424 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Price Changed | $828,000 | -7.8% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $898,000 | -- | $441 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,271 | $915,821 | $732,657 | $183,164 |
| 2024 | $11,271 | $897,865 | $718,292 | $179,573 |
| 2023 | $11,065 | $880,260 | $704,208 | $176,052 |
| 2022 | $10,714 | $863,000 | $690,400 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $7,706 | $615,538 | $492,434 | $123,104 |
| 2019 | $7,836 | $597,282 | $477,829 | $119,453 |
| 2018 | $7,690 | $585,571 | $468,460 | $117,111 |
| 2016 | $7,361 | $562,834 | $450,270 | $112,564 |
| 2015 | $7,285 | $554,381 | $443,507 | $110,874 |
| 2014 | $6,975 | $543,523 | $434,820 | $108,703 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Lee
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(626) 824-3388
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mei Mei Liu
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(626) 685-4122
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Zujie Liao
RE/MAX
(626) 400-9529
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Wong
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 309-7999
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Wendy Li
Coldwell Banker Realty
(626) 445-5500
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR25152136
APN: 8574-008-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.