5222 E 20th Place Indianapolis, IN 46218
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,032 - $160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 E 20th Place, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $150,008, approximately $208 per square foot. 5222 E 20th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Anna Brochhausen School 88.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Stanbery John R
Bought by
Stanbery Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,778
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Stanbery John R
Bought by
Stanbery Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,778
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanbery Sandra Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanbery Sandra Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanbery Sandra Lee | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanbery Sandra Lee | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $129,100 | $10,200 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $88 | $108,400 | $10,200 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $88 | $95,200 | $10,200 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $86 | $93,900 | $10,200 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $84 | $84,900 | $10,200 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $82 | $74,800 | $6,200 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $532 | $71,500 | $6,200 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $522 | $68,600 | $6,200 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $440 | $65,000 | $6,200 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $408 | $63,400 | $6,200 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $370 | $63,100 | $6,200 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | $415 | $69,000 | $6,200 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map