5223 E Boise St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 E Boise St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $263,363, approximately $182 per square foot. 5223 E Boise St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including O'Connor Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Cannon Rose Marie
Bought by
Walling I Susette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,250
Outstanding Balance
$74,826
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Jansen Earl L and Jansen Eloda E
Bought by
Cannon Raymond W and Cannon Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,310
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walling I Susette | $167,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Raymond W | -- | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walling I Susette | $125,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Raymond W | $79,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $13,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $12,619 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $18,180 | $3,630 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2019 | $940 | $11,520 | $2,300 | $9,220 |
| 2018 | $919 | $10,510 | $2,100 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $894 | $9,560 | $1,910 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $811 | $8,960 | $1,790 | $7,170 |
| 2015 | $811 | $8,470 | $1,690 | $6,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map