5223 Sirbuck Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Sirbuck Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $510,576, approximately $320 per square foot. 5223 Sirbuck Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Gracey Shawn C and Gracey Nicole L
Bought by
Brunetta Kenneth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,340
Outstanding Balance
$51,025
Interest Rate
8.08%
Estimated Equity
$459,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Gracey James E
Bought by
Gracey James E and Gracey Shawn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Gracey Mildred E
Bought by
Gracey James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunetta Kenneth B | $185,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gracey James E | -- | -- | |
| Gracey James E | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunetta Kenneth B | $148,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Gracey James E | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $284,964 | $77,755 | $207,209 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $279,378 | $76,231 | $203,147 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $273,901 | $74,737 | $199,164 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $268,531 | $73,272 | $195,259 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $263,267 | $71,836 | $191,431 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $260,569 | $71,100 | $189,469 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $255,460 | $69,706 | $185,754 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $250,452 | $68,340 | $182,112 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $245,542 | $67,000 | $178,542 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $240,729 | $65,687 | $175,042 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $237,114 | $64,701 | $172,413 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $232,470 | $63,434 | $169,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map