5225 Coventry Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,379 - $796,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Coventry Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $746,345, approximately $410 per square foot. 5225 Coventry Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Kalnin Peter Wayne and Kalnin Grace Menghui
Bought by
Kalnin Peter Wayne and Kalnin Grace Menghui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Hsu Ming Fang
Bought by
Hsu Yu Lien Chiang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Kalnin Peter Wayne
Bought by
Kalnin Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Walker Peter R and Walker Ulla S
Bought by
Hsu Yu Lien Chiang and Kalnin Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalnin Peter Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Kalnin Peter Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Hsu Yu Lien Chiang | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kalnin Grace | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hsu Yu Lien Chiang | $174,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $292,225 | $83,960 | $208,265 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $280,879 | $80,700 | $200,179 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $275,372 | $79,118 | $196,254 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $269,973 | $77,567 | $192,406 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $267,206 | $76,772 | $190,434 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $261,967 | $75,267 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $256,832 | $73,793 | $183,039 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $251,797 | $72,347 | $179,450 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $246,861 | $70,929 | $175,932 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $243,155 | $69,864 | $173,291 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $238,395 | $68,497 | $169,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map