NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $129,000 - $159,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,095 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of July 2024

Looking for your dream home? Through our seamless leasing process, this beautifully designed home is move-in ready. Our spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living that you can enjoy with your pets too; we're proud to be pet friendly. Our homes are built using high-quality, eco-friendly materials with neutral paint colors, updated fixtures, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy the backyard and community to unwind after a long day, or simply greet neighbors, enjoy the fresh air, and gather for fun-filled activities. Ready to make your next move your best move? We'll never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app via mobile. The fixtures and finishes of this property may differ slightly from what is pictured.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Teresa Lents

Dropped Members License #RB14050073 Listed on: 04/26/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 5,184 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Electric Oven
  • Basement

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Anna Brochhausen School 88 Elementary School

• Joe Maloof Subdivision
  • Property managed by Main Street Renewal

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,345
  • Property Available on 4/26/24
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for not applic
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490734134017000701

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,184 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-04-26
  • Lease Amount: 1345
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Other
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Security Deposit: 1345
  • Smoking: No
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Pet Deposit Refundable Y N: No
  • Pet Rental Amount: 35
  • Security Deposit Refundable Y N: Yes
  • Lease Termin Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Building Area Total: 1455
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Joe Maloof
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Website: www.msrenewal.com
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 360
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1095
  • Owner Pays: Not Applic
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Living Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 735
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

• Pets Allowed: W/Approval
  • Property Management Company: Main Street Renewal
  • Property Management Company Contact: Teresa Lents
  • Property Management Company Email: Indianapolisleasing@msrenewal.com
  • Property Management Company Phone: 855-206-8983

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Arlington Community Middle School

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5184
  • Parcel Number: 490734134017000701
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1620
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 810

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Anna Brochhausen School 88
  • High School: Arsenal Technical High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Baf 2 Llc
Bought by
Baf Assets 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$145,346

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,352,000
Outstanding Balance
$621,067,169
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$620,921,823

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Cordia Homes 2 Llc
Bought by
Indy 500 Acquisitions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,453,400
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Swages Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Cordia Homes 2 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Sanders Marjorie J
Bought by
Ddw Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Sanders Marjorie J
Bought by
Armstrong Scott

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baf Assets 5 Llc $91,000 --
Indy 500 Acquisitions Llc $50,854 Monument Title Insurance Compa
Cordia Homes 2 Llc -- None Available
Ddw Properties Llc -- --
Armstrong Scott $26,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baf Assets 5 Llc $655,352,000
Previous Owner Indy 500 Acquisitions Llc $6,453,400
Previous Owner Cordia Homes 2 Llc $5,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2024 07/07/24 Rented $1,345 0.0% --
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Price Changed $1,345 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Price Changed $1,395 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Price Changed $1,445 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Price Changed $1,495 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Price Changed $1,550 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Rent $1,650 +27.4% --
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
02/18/2024 02/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2024 02/07/24 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,853 $91,500 $9,900 $81,600
2024 $1,718 $78,100 $9,900 $68,200
2023 $1,718 $69,500 $9,900 $59,600
2022 $1,688 $68,600 $9,900 $58,700
2021 $1,505 $62,300 $9,900 $52,400
2020 $1,319 $54,100 $6,100 $48,000
2019 $1,286 $51,700 $6,100 $45,600
2018 $1,621 $49,700 $6,100 $43,600
2017 $1,063 $47,100 $6,100 $41,000
2016 $1,385 $45,800 $6,100 $39,700
2014 $990 $45,800 $6,100 $39,700
2013 $1,035 $49,800 $6,100 $43,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21976165

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-07-34-134-017.000-701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.