5225 Fogle Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $569,201
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Fogle Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $491,550, approximately $224 per square foot. 5225 Fogle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Williams Stephen F
Bought by
Stephen F Williams Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,550
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Stephen F Williams Trust and Williams Stephen F
Bought by
Williams Stephen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,550
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Williams Stephen F
Bought by
Williams Stephen F and Stephen F Williams Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,800
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Williams Stephen F
Bought by
Williams Stephen F and Stephen F Williams Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Williams Stephen F
Bought by
Williams Stephen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen F Williams Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Stephen F | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Williams Stephen F | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Stephen F | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Stephen F | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Stephen F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Stephen F | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Stephen F | $213,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Stephen F | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $311,686 | $61,877 | $249,809 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $305,575 | $60,664 | $244,911 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $299,584 | $59,475 | $240,109 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $293,710 | $58,309 | $235,401 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $287,952 | $57,166 | $230,786 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $285,000 | $56,580 | $228,420 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $279,413 | $55,471 | $223,942 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $273,935 | $54,384 | $219,551 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $268,565 | $53,318 | $215,247 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $263,300 | $52,273 | $211,027 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $259,346 | $51,488 | $207,858 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $254,267 | $50,480 | $203,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map