3306 Fogle Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,902 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Fogle Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $522,726, approximately $341 per square foot. 3306 Fogle Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Bernard Gregory R
Bought by
Bernard Gregory R and Bernard Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Outstanding Balance
$200,409
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Viega David J and Hartman Viega Kelsey K
Bought by
Bernard Gregory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Viega David J
Bought by
Viega David J and Hartman Kelsey K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,390
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Wix Michelle M
Bought by
Viega David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Galedrige Alfred N and Galedrige Molly Sue
Bought by
Viega David J and Wix Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,008
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Galedrige Alfred N
Bought by
Galedrige Alfred N and Galedrige Molly Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Gregory R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bernard Gregory R | $202,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Viega David J | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Viega David J | -- | -- | |
| Viega David J | $142,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Galedrige Alfred N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernard Gregory R | $250,400 | |
| Closed | Bernard Gregory R | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viega David J | $140,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Viega David J | $139,008 | |
| Closed | Bernard Gregory R | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $299,134 | $73,854 | $225,280 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $293,269 | $72,406 | $220,863 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $287,520 | $70,987 | $216,533 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $281,884 | $69,596 | $212,288 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $276,358 | $68,232 | $208,126 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $273,525 | $67,533 | $205,992 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $268,162 | $66,209 | $201,953 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $262,905 | $64,911 | $197,994 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $257,751 | $63,639 | $194,112 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $252,698 | $62,392 | $190,306 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $248,903 | $61,455 | $187,448 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $244,029 | $60,252 | $183,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map