5225 Locust Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $617,627
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Locust Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $571,657, approximately $303 per square foot. 5225 Locust Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Chad and Campbell Catherine
Bought by
Campbell Chad Eric and Campbell Catherine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Keller Irvin R
Bought by
Newton David R and Newton Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,313
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$557,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Chad Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Newton David R | $150,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton David R | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $302,541 | $82,291 | $220,250 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $296,610 | $80,678 | $215,932 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $290,796 | $79,097 | $211,699 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $285,096 | $77,547 | $207,549 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $279,507 | $76,027 | $203,480 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $276,642 | $75,248 | $201,394 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $271,219 | $73,773 | $197,446 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $265,902 | $72,327 | $193,575 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $260,689 | $70,909 | $189,780 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $255,578 | $69,519 | $186,059 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $251,740 | $68,475 | $183,265 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $246,810 | $67,134 | $179,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map