Seller's Agent in 2017
Gail Jansen
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 946-6442
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $356,000
Welcome Home to this Stunning Brick Ranch in a Park-Like Setting! Kitchen features bright white cabinets, granite counters & ceramic tile floor. Baths are updated. New carpet in the LR & Hall. Built-in Bookshelves in LR. Hardwood Floors in FR & all 3 Bedrooms. Parquet in DR. WB Masonry Fireplace. Laundry in Heated oversized 2-Car Garage. Beautiful 3-Seasons Sunroom measures 22X14. Stamped Concrete Patio/Sidewalk in front and off of the Sunroom. Storage Shed in back. Move in Ready
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14041229 Listed on: 08/15/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Dougal
CD Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Aaron | $204,900 | -- | |
| Stephens Aaron | -- | Enterprise Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Aaron | $194,655 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Sold | $204,900 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,857 | $229,000 | $49,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $216,200 | $49,000 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $192,000 | $26,900 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $186,900 | $26,900 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $177,500 | $26,900 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $179,400 | $26,900 | $152,500 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $162,600 | $26,900 | $135,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gail Jansen
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 946-6442
22 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chris Dougal
CD Real Estate Services
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21506539
APN: 49-02-33-106-039.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.