5227 Germain Rd Richmond, VA 23224
South Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,870 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5227 Germain Rd, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $234,218, approximately $204 per square foot. 5227 Germain Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including G.H. Reid Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $192,000 | $52,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $188,000 | $52,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $140,000 | $40,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $91,000 | $30,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $88,000 | $30,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map