5227 Windermere Ave Los Angeles, CA 90041
Eagle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,883,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5227 Windermere Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90041 and is currently estimated at $1,609,840, approximately $945 per square foot. 5227 Windermere Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Rock Junior/Senior High School, and St. Dominic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5227 Windermere Ave Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leshen Flora S | -- | American | |
| Leshen Flora S | $325,000 | American Title Co | |
| Veneracion Rita G | -- | American Title Co | |
| Veneracion Rita G | -- | American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leshen Flora S | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leshen Flora S | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veneracion Rita G | $228,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Veneracion Rita G | $228,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,876 | $470,684 | $360,045 | $110,639 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $461,456 | $352,986 | $108,470 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $452,409 | $346,065 | $106,344 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $443,539 | $339,280 | $104,259 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $434,843 | $332,628 | $102,215 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $421,947 | $322,763 | $99,184 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $413,675 | $316,435 | $97,240 |
| 2016 | $4,902 | $397,614 | $304,149 | $93,465 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $391,643 | $299,581 | $92,062 |
| 2014 | $4,854 | $383,972 | $293,713 | $90,259 |
Map
- 5231 Rockland Ave
- 5163 Windermere Ave
- 2110 Hill Dr
- 0 N Hwy 34 Unit 25560135
- 2561 Colorado Blvd
- 2257 Fair Park Ave Unit 102
- 5130 Shearin Ave
- 5062 N Maywood Ave
- 2482 Yosemite Dr
- 2222 1/2 Strata Ln
- 2222 Strata Ln
- 5234 Hermosa Ave
- 312 Mount Carmel Dr
- 2441 Sleepy Hollow Dr
- 2580 Sleepy Hollow Dr
- 2354 Laverna Ave
- 0 Corlington Rd Unit 24-460389
- 0 Wyndale Place
- 550 Arch Place
- 5227 Eagle Dale Ave
- 5238 Windermere Ave
- 5232 Windermere Ave
- 5226 Windermere Ave
- 5246 Windermere Ave
- 5241 El Rio Ave
- 5233 El Rio Ave
- 5245 El Rio Ave
- 5222 Windermere Ave
- 5252 Windermere Ave
- 5227 El Rio Ave
- 2300 Hill Dr
- 5218 Windermere Ave
- 5239 Windermere Ave
- 5233 Windermere Ave
- 5243 Windermere Ave
- 5223 El Rio Ave
- 5247 Windermere Ave
- 5223 Windermere Ave
- 5212 Windermere Ave
- 5215 El Rio Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.