523 E 4th Ave Durango, CO 81301
So Co NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E 4th Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $726,254, approximately $450 per square foot. 523 E 4th Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Ottman James R and Ottman Nancy R
Bought by
The Ottman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Eloida M Allen Family Trust
Bought by
Ottman James R and Ottman Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$36,704
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$689,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ottman Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ottman James R | $225,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ottman James R | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $52,330 | $18,810 | $33,520 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $47,940 | $14,120 | $33,820 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $51,120 | $15,060 | $36,060 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $53,560 | $15,780 | $37,780 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $42,070 | $13,590 | $28,480 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $40,180 | $13,440 | $26,740 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $40,180 | $13,440 | $26,740 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $37,750 | $12,740 | $25,010 |
| 2015 | $636 | $20,840 | $12,180 | $8,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,100 | $11,700 | $7,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,100 | $11,700 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map