523 E Monte Vista Ave Vacaville, CA 95688
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E Monte Vista Ave, Vacaville, CA 95688. 523 E Monte Vista Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,355 | $552,843 | $120,181 | $432,662 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $542,004 | $117,825 | $424,179 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $531,377 | $115,515 | $415,862 |
| 2022 | $6,044 | $520,958 | $113,250 | $407,708 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $510,744 | $111,030 | $399,714 |
| 2020 | $5,976 | $505,508 | $109,892 | $395,616 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $495,597 | $107,738 | $387,859 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $485,880 | $105,626 | $380,254 |
| 2017 | $5,614 | $476,354 | $103,555 | $372,799 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $467,015 | $101,525 | $365,490 |
| 2015 | $5,519 | $460,000 | $106,000 | $354,000 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $330,000 | $79,000 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map