619 E Monte Vista Ave Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Monte Vista Ave, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $473,208, approximately $302 per square foot. 619 E Monte Vista Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Evanger William M and Evanger Ravinder K
Bought by
Evanger Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Evanger William M and Bains Ravinder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,375
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Auch David and Auch Marilyn L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,375
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Auch David and Auch Marilyn L
Bought by
Auch David and Auch Marilyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Lipman Stephen J
Bought by
Auch David and Auch Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Morgan David
Bought by
Lipman Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Morgan David
Bought by
Morgan David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,673
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evanger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evanger William M | $176,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $360,652 | Accommodation | |
| Auch David | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Auch David | $160,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Lipman Stephen J | $200,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Morgan David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evanger William M | $132,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Auch David | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan David | $130,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $222,057 | $50,233 | $171,824 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $217,704 | $49,249 | $168,455 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $213,436 | $48,284 | $165,152 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $209,252 | $47,339 | $161,913 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $205,150 | $46,411 | $158,739 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $203,048 | $45,936 | $157,112 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $199,068 | $45,036 | $154,032 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $195,165 | $44,153 | $151,012 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $191,339 | $43,288 | $148,051 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $187,589 | $42,440 | $145,149 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $184,772 | $41,803 | $142,969 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $181,154 | $40,985 | $140,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map