RENTED MAY 7, 2026

523 Fairview Ave Arcadia, CA 91007

Estimated Value: $697,000 - $961,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,842 Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2.58 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Community Pool
  • Holly Avenue Elementary School Rated A+
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Spacious 3BR Home in Arcadia Unified School District with Lush Green Community, Pool & Clubhouse Access Welcome to this beautiful, bright, and exceptionally spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Arcadia Unified School District. This well-maintained residence offers an open and comfortable layout with generously sized living spaces, perfect for families or professionals seeking both comfort and functionality. The home is situated in a peaceful, park-like community filled with mature trees and lush greenery, creating a relaxing and pleasant living environment. Residents can enjoy wonderful community amenities including a clubhouse and swimming pool, ideal for relaxation, gatherings, and everyday enjoyment. Property Highlights:
• 3 large and spacious bedrooms
• 3 full bathrooms
• Located in Arcadia Unified School District
• Laundry hookups available
• Tenant responsible for all utilities
• Spacious garage with a large additional storage area. Included Appliances:
• Gas stove
• Dishwasher
• Refrigerator The home features a large private patio/balcony area, offering valuable outdoor living space that is perfect for relaxing, gardening, or setting up outdoor furniture. A rare feature that adds extra usable space to the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

YVONNE WU

RT Property Management Brokerage Phone: 626-886-7089 License #01974758 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Amsh Ali

The Art In Real Estate License #02202730

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 2.58

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,842 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,600
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/1/26
  • Tax Lot 45
  • Tax Tract Number 29532
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5778004043

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 10 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

2.58 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Credit Check: No
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Security: 3600

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5778004043
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1842.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.95
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 112220.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5762

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 112220.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 10
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Tract Number: 29532

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Wang Alice
Bought by
Wang Alice and The Alice Wang Trust
Current Estimated Value
$856,065

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Lu Tian and Li Lu Hua
Bought by
Wang Alice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Huang Xin
Bought by
Lu Tian and Li Lu Hua

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Lu Tian
Bought by
Huang Xin

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Mcnamara Joseph and Mcnamara Lisa
Bought by
Lu Tian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wang Alice -- --
Wang Alice $216,500 --
Lu Tian -- --
Huang Xin -- --
Lu Tian $209,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lu Tian $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $3,600 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,525 $345,671 $133,793 $211,878
2024 $4,264 $338,894 $131,170 $207,724
2023 $4,179 $332,250 $128,599 $203,651
2022 $4,049 $325,736 $126,078 $199,658
2021 $3,969 $319,350 $123,606 $195,744
2019 $3,879 $309,880 $119,941 $189,939
2018 $3,772 $303,805 $117,590 $186,215
2016 $3,627 $292,010 $113,025 $178,985
2015 $3,566 $287,625 $111,328 $176,297
2014 $3,523 $281,992 $109,148 $172,844
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS26070465

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5778-004-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.