529 Fairview Ave Unit 33 Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Fairview Ave Unit 33, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $952,422, approximately $517 per square foot. 529 Fairview Ave Unit 33 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Wu Hui
Bought by
Zheng Xu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Yu Hongping and Zhu Chunhui
Bought by
Xu Cheng Tonnie and Xu Zheng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Boldt Rosemary
Bought by
Yu Hongping and Zhu Chunhui
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Boldt Rosemary
Bought by
Boldt Rosemary and The Rosemary Boldt Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Xu | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Cheng Tonnie | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Xu Cheng Tonnie | $750,000 | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Yu Hongping | $655,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Boldt Rosemary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,148 | $836,633 | $577,836 | $258,797 |
| 2024 | $9,546 | $820,229 | $566,506 | $253,723 |
| 2023 | $9,349 | $804,148 | $555,399 | $248,749 |
| 2022 | $9,044 | $788,381 | $544,509 | $243,872 |
| 2021 | $8,878 | $772,924 | $533,833 | $239,091 |
| 2020 | $8,767 | $765,000 | $528,360 | $236,640 |
| 2019 | $734 | $681,461 | $441,545 | $239,916 |
| 2018 | $7,748 | $668,100 | $432,888 | $235,212 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $292,883 | $108,658 | $184,225 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $288,484 | $107,026 | $181,458 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $282,834 | $104,930 | $177,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map