531 Fairview Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $668,772 - $786,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Fairview Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $740,193, approximately $533 per square foot. 531 Fairview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
I-Chih Fu Mary
Bought by
Mary I Chih Fu Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Richards Joan
Bought by
Fu Yu Ning and Fu Mary I Chih
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary I Chih Fu Revocable Living Trust | -- | Amity Law Group Llp | |
| Fu Yu Ning | $220,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fu Yu Ning | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $331,479 | $150,370 | $181,109 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $324,980 | $147,422 | $177,558 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $318,609 | $144,532 | $174,077 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $312,363 | $141,699 | $170,664 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $306,239 | $138,921 | $167,318 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $297,157 | $134,801 | $162,356 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $291,331 | $132,158 | $159,173 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $280,020 | $127,027 | $152,993 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $275,814 | $125,119 | $150,695 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $270,413 | $122,669 | $147,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map