NOT LISTED FOR SALE

525 Fairview Ave Unit 31 Arcadia, CA 91007

Estimated Value: $735,000 - $1,000,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,842 Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2016

Last sale price $635,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,702 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Deck
  • Holly Avenue Elementary School Rated A+
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2016

LOCATED IN BEAUTIFUL GARDEN COMPLEX. Nice Townhouse style front unit. Fireplace in the living room. Patio off living room with a sliding glass dood. One Bedroom and One Bathroom on 1st floor, Two Master suites upstairs. Access to roof or could be patio off bedroom. 2 car garage with laundry. Gated and fenced pool and recreation room. CLOSE TO SHOPS, TRANSPORTION, MALLS AND SCHOOLS. OPEN FLOOR PLAM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Hsu

Coldwell Banker New Century License #01227052 Listed on: 11/23/2015

Coldwell Banker New Century

Last Buyer's Agent

Raymond Chen

EJRC & Associates Inc License #01721814

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 1,842 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Gas Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Earthquake Insurance Required
  • Tax Lot 45
  • Tax Tract Number 29532
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5778004046

Community Details

Overview

  • 44 Units

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

2.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5778004046
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1842.00
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 344.73
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom, Two Masters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio Open
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Earthquake Insurance, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 400.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 44
  • Number Of Units Total: 44

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Tract Number: 29532

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Li Tao and Liang Qian
Bought by
Luo Jian and Xu Kelly Ye
Current Estimated Value
$862,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Li Tao
Bought by
Li Tao and Liang Qian

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2015
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
List Price
$638,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Ling Yang
Bought by
Tsao Yunwen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Derby Remola K Tr Remola K Derby Trust
Bought by
Ling Yang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
8.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luo Jian $630,000 Wfg Title Company
Li Tao -- Old Republic Title Company
Tao Li $635,000 Title365 Company
Tsao Yunwen $338,000 South Coast Title
Ling Yang $285,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Li Tao $412,800
Previous Owner Tsao Yunwen $260,000
Previous Owner Ling Yang $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $635,000 -0.5% $345 / Sq Ft
01/20/2016 01/20/16 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2015 11/23/15 For Sale $638,000 0.0% $346 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
11/09/2013 11/09/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 For Rent $2,500 +4.2% --
08/23/2012 08/23/12 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2012 08/01/12 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,401 $681,930 $434,163 $247,767
2024 $7,906 $668,559 $425,650 $242,909
2023 $7,744 $655,451 $417,304 $238,147
2022 $7,494 $642,600 $409,122 $233,478
2021 $7,355 $630,000 $401,100 $228,900
2019 $7,851 $673,865 $429,151 $244,714
2018 $7,668 $660,653 $420,737 $239,916
2016 $5,050 $421,789 $243,716 $178,073
2015 $4,964 $415,455 $240,056 $175,399
2014 $4,900 $407,318 $235,354 $171,964

MLS Number: AR15251537

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5778-004-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.