523 Kerr Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Kerr Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $310,920, approximately $330 per square foot. 523 Kerr Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orville Wright Elementary, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Castillo Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,435
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Landa Juan A
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza Ruben
Bought by
Landa Juan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Gloria H
Bought by
Mendoza Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Rochel Ignacio
Bought by
Mendoza Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Harris Jessie Lee and Jessie Lee Harris 2002 Trust
Bought by
Rochel Ignacio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Harris Jessie Lee
Bought by
Harris Jessie Lee and Jessie Lee Harris 2002 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Harris William Orson
Bought by
Harris Jessie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Armando | $90,000 | North American Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $241,466 | Landsafe Title | |
| Landa Juan A | $278,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mendoza Ruben | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mendoza Ruben | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rochel Ignacio | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harris Jessie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Harris Jessie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Armando | $58,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Landa Juan A | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Ruben | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Ruben | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $118,200 | $19,694 | $98,506 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $115,883 | $19,308 | $96,575 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $113,612 | $18,930 | $94,682 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $111,385 | $18,559 | $92,826 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $109,202 | $18,196 | $91,006 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $108,083 | $18,010 | $90,073 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $105,964 | $17,657 | $88,307 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $103,887 | $17,311 | $86,576 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $101,851 | $16,972 | $84,879 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $99,855 | $16,640 | $83,215 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $79,500 | $11,500 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $70,500 | $10,000 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map