523 Licia Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Licia Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $427,762, approximately $189 per square foot. 523 Licia Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Harvey Ellin Jane
Bought by
Popielarz Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,391
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$414,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Harvey Frederick W and Harvey Wf
Bought by
Harvey Ellin Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popielarz Christopher J | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Harvey Ellin Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popielarz Christopher J | $19,800 | |
| Open | Popielarz Christopher J | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 | $179,800 | $34,100 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $8,076 | $179,800 | $34,100 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $7,848 | $179,800 | $34,100 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $8,253 | $179,800 | $34,100 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $8,179 | $179,800 | $34,100 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $7,444 | $179,800 | $34,100 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $6,710 | $179,800 | $34,100 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $7,062 | $179,800 | $34,100 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $6,652 | $179,800 | $34,100 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $178,200 | $34,100 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,200 | $34,100 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,200 | $34,100 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map