523 Main St Simpson, PA 18407
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Main St, Simpson, PA 18407. 523 Main St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Carbondale Area Elementary School, Carbondale Area Junior/Senior High School, and Fell Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Sposito James A
Bought by
Cieciorka Joseph P and Cieciorka Ann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Bought by
Sposito James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieciorka Joseph P | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Sposito James A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,029 | $185,270 | $111,510 | $73,760 |
| 2025 | $2,762 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $672 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map