523 Nevada St Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,032,067 - $1,575,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Nevada St, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,248,517, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 523 Nevada St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Barkus Eric and Cunningham Michelle
Bought by
Barkus Eric F and Cunnigham Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2002
Sold by
Glover Ivan
Bought by
Barkus Eric and Cunningham Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$111,282
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$1,137,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Cunningham Orlene M
Bought by
Glover Ivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkus Eric F | -- | None Available | |
| Barkus Eric | $510,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Glover Ivan | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barkus Eric | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $208,418 | $54,996 | $153,422 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $204,331 | $53,917 | $150,414 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $200,326 | $52,860 | $147,466 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $196,398 | $51,824 | $144,574 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $192,547 | $50,808 | $141,739 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $190,573 | $50,287 | $140,286 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $186,836 | $49,301 | $137,535 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $183,173 | $48,334 | $134,839 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $179,581 | $47,386 | $132,195 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $176,062 | $46,458 | $129,604 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $173,417 | $45,760 | $127,657 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $170,021 | $44,864 | $125,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map