523 San Vincente Cir Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $971,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 San Vincente Cir, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $928,049, approximately $412 per square foot. 523 San Vincente Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mission Park Elementary School, University Park Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Kim Yong Ja
Bought by
Yong Ja Kim Trust and Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yong Ja Kim Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $533,509 | $96,572 | $436,937 |
| 2024 | $6,030 | $523,049 | $94,679 | $428,370 |
| 2023 | $5,825 | $512,794 | $92,823 | $419,971 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $502,740 | $91,003 | $411,737 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $492,883 | $89,219 | $403,664 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $487,830 | $88,305 | $399,525 |
| 2019 | $5,197 | $478,266 | $86,574 | $391,692 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $468,889 | $84,877 | $384,012 |
| 2017 | $5,133 | $459,696 | $83,213 | $376,483 |
| 2016 | $5,136 | $450,683 | $81,582 | $369,101 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $443,914 | $80,357 | $363,557 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $435,219 | $78,783 | $356,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map